This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alstonefield - Friendly XI Vs Baston CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 19th June 2011
Toss:Baston CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: AlstonefieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Baston 205-9 (Townsin 70, M Allen 42no), Alstonefield 206-6 (Smith 68, Bagshaw 52)

Result Summary

Result:    Alstonefield - Friendly XI - Won by 4 wickets
Alstonefield - Friendly XIBaston CC - Friendly XI
Score206 for 6 (37.1 overs) 205 for 9 dec (42 overs) 'b' 't'

Baston CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Felix Cunninghamb  Phil Bagshaw6100
2Liam Daviesct Amrit Singhb  Simon Smith0000
3Andy Townsinct Andrew Siddonsb  Simon Smith701200
4Jon Howardct Will Siddonsb  Phil Bagshaw15300
5Rob Flower (Alstonefield)b  Will Siddons0000
6Anthony Morris*ct Andrew Siddonsb  Phil Bagshaw28300
7Ben Hudsonct Simon Smithb  Amrit Singh1000
8Tim Dyerct Will Siddonsb  Neil Shotton9100
9Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)not out42420
10John Clarke (Alstonefield)ct Amrit Singhb  Neil Shotton1000
11Brian Allen (Alstonefield)not out5100
Extras       w (26), nb (2)28
Total205
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amrit Singh7123100
2Simon Smith5025200
3Phil Bagshaw7136300
4Will Siddons5219100
5Rob Handscombe104000
6Dave Singleton205000
7Neil Shotton4046200
8Alan Hayes107000
9Richard Allen7128000
10Finley Allen3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total425205900

Alstonefield - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Smithct & b Ben Hudson681200
2Dave Singletonb  Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)2000
3Neil Shotton*lbwb  Felix Cunningham28300
4Phil Bagshawct Jon Howardb  Tim Dyer52720
5Amrit Singhct Ben Hudsonb  Tim Dyer1000
6Rob Handscombeb  Tim Dyer1000
7Andrew Siddonsnot out14200
8Will Siddonsnot out4000
9Richard Allendid not bat
10Alan Hayesdid not bat
11Finley Allendid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (4), w (8), nb (9)36
Total206
Wickets 6
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Davies6028000
2Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)4018100
3Tim Dyer6025300
4Felix Cunningham7223100
5Anthony Morris4021000
6John Clarke (Alstonefield)2025000
7Andy Townsin1.1016000
8Ben Hudson5117100
9Rob Flower (Alstonefield)2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total37.13206600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersChristopher Hornblower