This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alstonefield - Friendly XI Vs Baston CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 18th June 2011
Toss:Baston CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: AlstonefieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Alstonefield Gargoyles 116-8 (Smith 30, Shotton 28, W Siddons 26) Baston Tarts 117-2 (Richardson 32no, M Allen 27no, Howard 26)

Result Summary

Result:    Baston CC - Friendly XI - Won by 8 wickets
Alstonefield - Friendly XIBaston CC - Friendly XI
Score116 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'117 for 2 (14.2 overs) 't'

Alstonefield - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Handscombeb  Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)1000
2Neil Shotton*ct Andy Townsinb  Anthony Morris27400
3Simon Smithretired not out30510
4Phil Bagshawct Andy Townsinb  Mark Richardson9200
5Will Siddonsst Andy Townsinb  Tim Dyer26220
6Tony Spybeyb  Felix Cunningham4000
7Alan Hayesct Anthony Morrisb  Liam Davies9200
8John Clarkeb  Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)0000
9Ian McKaynot out2000
10Richard Allennot out0000
11Rob Flowerdid not bat
Extras       w (5), nb (3)8
Total116
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Davies203100
2Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)306200
3Jon Howard1020000
4Brian Allen (Alstonefield)1022000
5Mark Richardson3012100
6Ben Hudson209000
7Finley Allen (Alstonefield)1019000
8Tim Dyer2010100
9Felix Cunningham309100
10Anthony Morris206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200116700

Baston CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Richardsonretired not out32400
2Brian Allen (Alstonefield)ct Will Siddonsb  Ian McKay23300
3Mikey Allen (Alstonefield)not out27300
4Jon Howardct Will Siddonsb  Neil Shotton26220
5Finley Allen (Alstonefield)not out2000
6Anthony Morris*did not bat
7Andy Townsindid not bat
8Liam Daviesdid not bat
9Felix Cunninghamdid not bat
10Ben Hudsondid not bat
11Tim Dyerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (4), nb (2)7
Total117
Wickets 2
Overs 14.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Smith2014000
2Richard Allen2014000
3Ian McKay207100
4Phil Bagshaw3015000
5Rob Handscombe1012000
6John Clarke1011000
7Alan Hayes1017000
8Rob Flower1014000
9Neil Shotton1.2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total14.20117200

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersChristopher Hornblower